Zillertaler Weinstadl

β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Standard πŸ“ Zillertal, Austria
Lindenstrasse 13a 6283 HippachTirol
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
0/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Zillertal
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Zillertaler Weinstadl
0-star Standard hotel • Zillertal, Austria

About Zillertaler Weinstadl

Located in the centre of Hippach in the Ziller Valley, the Zillertaler Weinstadl features a sauna and a steam bath. The restaurant serves traditional Tyrolean specialities.

The rustically furnished rooms at the Weinstadl feature satellite TV and a bathroom with hairdryer.

Guests can play table tennis and relax on the terrace. Free Wi-Fi is provided in public areas.

Free parking is available at Zillertaler Weinstadl. The free ski bus to the Zillertal 3000, Zillertal Arena, and Hintertux Glacier ski areas stops right outside.

A supermarket is right next door, and in summer, a public outdoor pool is just a 7-minute walk away.

Why Choose Zillertaler Weinstadl?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍽️
Dining On-Site
Enjoy delicious meals without leaving the hotel

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Parking Solarium Table tennis Hiking hammam Heating Horse riding wifi Ski storage Ski school Allergy-free room Free WiFi designated smoking area ATM/cash machine on site Special diet menus (on request) parking on site bicycle rental Restaurant Room service Bar Sauna Terrace Non-smoking rooms Skiing Free parking internet services lift express check-in/check-out

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Zillertaler Weinstadl

Where is Zillertaler Weinstadl located?

Zillertaler Weinstadl is located at Lindenstrasse 13a 6283 HippachTirol .

What star rating is Zillertaler Weinstadl?

Zillertaler Weinstadl is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Zillertal, Austria.

What amenities does Zillertaler Weinstadl offer?

Amenities include: Parking Solarium Table tennis Hiking hammam Heating Horse riding wifi Ski storage Ski school Allergy-free room Free WiFi designated smoking area ATM/cash machine on site Special diet menus (on request) parking on site bicycle rental Restaurant Room service Bar Sauna Terrace Non-smoking rooms Skiing Free parking internet services lift express check-in/check-out.

Is there parking at Zillertaler Weinstadl?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Zillertaler Weinstadl.

How can I book Zillertaler Weinstadl?

You can check rates and availability for Zillertaler Weinstadl through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Zillertal

Not sure if Zillertaler Weinstadl is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Chalet Bergzauber

Located amidst the Zillertal mountains, above Hippach, Chalet Bergzauber provides accommodation with free WiFi and a ter...

View Hotel β†’
$
Astegger-Talhof

Offering a garden and a terrace, Astegger Talhof is situated in Finkenberg, 10 km from Congress Zillertal - Europahaus M...

View Hotel β†’
$
Bahlerhof

Bahlerhof - Luxner Annelies features city views, free WiFi and free private parking, located in Ried im Zillertal, 25 km...

View Hotel β†’
$
Bergblick

Newly built in 2012, the Bergblick is located in a quiet area, surrounded by meadows and a forest and 350 metres from th...

View Hotel β†’