Der Klaushof
About Der Klaushof
The restaurant serves traditional Tyrolean cuisine made from regional products, including homemade bread. Half-board is available on request.
The spacious, rustically furnished apartments at the Klaushof feature a kitchen or kitchenette, a seating area with a flat-screen satellite TV, and a bathroom. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
Managed by a private host
Why Choose Der Klaushof?
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in Zillertal
β Frequently Asked Questions About Der Klaushof
Where is Der Klaushof located?
Der Klaushof is located at Zillergrund 60 6290 Mayrhofen .
What star rating is Der Klaushof?
Der Klaushof is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Zillertal, Austria.
What amenities does Der Klaushof offer?
Amenities include: Parking Restaurant Room service Bar Garden Non-smoking rooms Skiing Family rooms breakfast in the room Free parking internet services children's playground Hiking Packed lunches Cycling Tour desk Heating wifi Ski storage Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Sun terrace parking on site Private parking wifi available in all areas secured parking Outdoor furniture invoice provided.
Is there parking at Der Klaushof?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Der Klaushof.
How can I book Der Klaushof?
You can check rates and availability for Der Klaushof through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Zillertal
Not sure if Der Klaushof is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Located amidst the Zillertal mountains, above Hippach, Chalet Bergzauber provides accommodation with free WiFi and a ter...
View Hotel βOffering a garden and a terrace, Astegger Talhof is situated in Finkenberg, 10 km from Congress Zillertal - Europahaus M...
View Hotel βBahlerhof - Luxner Annelies features city views, free WiFi and free private parking, located in Ried im Zillertal, 25 km...
View Hotel βNewly built in 2012, the Bergblick is located in a quiet area, surrounded by meadows and a forest and 350 metres from th...
View Hotel β