Hilton Garden Inn Arcadia Pasadena Area

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ Los Angeles, California, United States
199 North Second Avenue Arcadia 91006California
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Los Angeles, California
Location
🚢
2.1 km
to Methodist Hospital Of Southern California
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Hilton Garden Inn Arcadia Pasadena Area
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Los Angeles, California, United States

About Hilton Garden Inn Arcadia Pasadena Area

Near 626 Night MarketLocation : When you stay at Hilton Garden Inn Arcadia/Pasadena Area in Arcadia, you ll be near the airport, within a 5-minute drive of 626 Night Market and Methodist Hospital. This hotel is 9.7 mi (15.6 km) from Rose Bowl Stadium and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Santa Anita Park.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 124 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash Special Instructions : An adult age 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

Why Choose Hilton Garden Inn Arcadia Pasadena Area?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🏊
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸ‹οΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍽️
Dining On-Site
Enjoy delicious meals without leaving the hotel
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 2.1 km of Methodist Hospital Of Southern California

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Hilton Garden Inn Arcadia Pasadena Area

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Methodist Hospital Of Southern California2.1 km
Night Market2.2 km
mi Santa Anita Park2.3 km
mi Methodist Hospital2.4 km
mi Los Angeles Arboretum and Botanic Gardens2.8 km
mi Westfield Santa Anita3.6 km
mi Monrovia Historical Museum3.9 km
mi Wilderness Park4.4 km
mi Angeles National Forest4.7 km
mi Duarte Sports Park5 km
mi Irwindale Event Center6 km
mi A Noise Within6.1 km
Show 3 more nearby places
Duarte6.3 km
mi LA Racing6.9 km
mi Big Santa Anita Canyon7 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Gift shops or newsstand Dry cleaning/laundry service Newspapers in lobby (surcharge) Number of meeting rooms - 1 Conference space size (meters) - 121 Swimming pool Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Number of spa tubs - 1 Braille or raised signage Assistive listening devices available In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Roll-in shower (in select rooms) Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant Multilingual staff Electric car charging station Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center Laundry facilities elevator Fitness facilities Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Free grocery shopping service Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk Express check-in Wheelchair-accessible van parking Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Wheelchair-accessible fitness center Wheelchair-accessible pool Golfing on site Well-lit path to entrance Internet access in public areas - high speed Stair-free path to entrance Wedding services 24-hour fitness facilities Area shuttle (surcharge) Express check-out Business center 24-hour front desk Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Snack bar/deli Hiking/biking trails nearby Conference space Self parking (surcharge) Tennis on site Conference space size (feet) - 1300 24-hour business center

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Hilton Garden Inn Arcadia Pasadena Area

Where is Hilton Garden Inn Arcadia Pasadena Area located?

Hilton Garden Inn Arcadia Pasadena Area is located at 199 North Second Avenue Arcadia 91006California .

What star rating is Hilton Garden Inn Arcadia Pasadena Area?

Hilton Garden Inn Arcadia Pasadena Area is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Los Angeles, California, United States.

What amenities does Hilton Garden Inn Arcadia Pasadena Area offer?

Amenities include: Gift shops or newsstand Dry cleaning/laundry service Newspapers in lobby (surcharge) Number of meeting rooms - 1 Conference space size (meters) - 121 Swimming pool Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Number of spa tubs - 1 Braille or raised signage Assistive listening devices available In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Roll-in shower (in select rooms) Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant Multilingual staff Electric car charging station Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center Laundry facilities elevator Fitness facilities Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Free grocery shopping service Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk Express check-in Wheelchair-accessible van parking Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Wheelchair-accessible fitness center Wheelchair-accessible pool Golfing on site Well-lit path to entrance Internet access in public areas - high speed Stair-free path to entrance Wedding services 24-hour fitness facilities Area shuttle (surcharge) Express check-out Business center 24-hour front desk Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Snack bar/deli Hiking/biking trails nearby Conference space Self parking (surcharge) Tennis on site Conference space size (feet) - 1300 24-hour business center.

Is there parking at Hilton Garden Inn Arcadia Pasadena Area?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Hilton Garden Inn Arcadia Pasadena Area.

How can I book Hilton Garden Inn Arcadia Pasadena Area?

You can check rates and availability for Hilton Garden Inn Arcadia Pasadena Area through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Los Angeles, California

Not sure if Hilton Garden Inn Arcadia Pasadena Area is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Harbor Rose Lodge Hostel

Property Location With a stay at Harbor Rose Lodge - Hostel in San Pedro, you''ll be minutes from Fort MacArthur Museum ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Glendon Westwood 4174 TH R

Glendon Westwood 4174-TH-R is located in Westwood Village near UCLA. It is walking distance to a variety of grocery stor...

View Hotel β†’
$
Glendon Westwood 5200

Glendon Westwood 5200 is located in Westwood Village near UCLA. It is walking distance to a variety of grocery stores, m...

View Hotel β†’
$
Gold Diggers

Set in Los Angeles, within 2.7 km of Capitol Records Building and 4.2 km of Dolby Theater, Gold-Diggers offers accommoda...

View Hotel β†’