Century Inn at LAX
About Century Inn at LAX
Century Inn features completely non-smoking guestrooms with amenities such as cable TV.
With easy access to area freeways 405 and 10, the Century Inn is only minutes from a variety of attractions.
Guests can visit nearby SoFi Stadium, The Forum, Hollywood Park Casino, or explore the excitement of downtown Los Angeles. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
Upon check-in photo identification and credit card is required. All special requests are subject to availability upon check-in. Special requests cannot be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
Why Choose Century Inn at LAX?
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in Los Angeles, California
β Frequently Asked Questions About Century Inn at LAX
Where is Century Inn at LAX located?
Century Inn at LAX is located at 4849 West Century Boulevard .
What star rating is Century Inn at LAX?
Century Inn at LAX is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Los Angeles, California, United States.
What amenities does Century Inn at LAX offer?
Amenities include: Private parking secured parking Accessible parking Wheelchair accessible Toilet with grab rails Higher level toilet CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines Parking Restaurant 24-hour front desk Non-smoking rooms Facilities for disabled guests Family rooms Free parking internet services Car hire Tour desk Heating Fax/photocopying Luggage storage wifi Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Air conditioning vending machine (drinks) Daily housekeeping parking on site guest accommodation is disinfected between stays staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas.
Is there parking at Century Inn at LAX?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Century Inn at LAX.
How can I book Century Inn at LAX?
You can check rates and availability for Century Inn at LAX through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Los Angeles, California
Not sure if Century Inn at LAX is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Featuring free WiFi, Heaven In Koreatown Furnished Apartments is located in Los Angeles, 1.8 km from Koreatown. This air...
View Hotel βGlendon Westwood 5200 is located in Westwood Village near UCLA. It is walking distance to a variety of grocery stores, m...
View Hotel βSet in Los Angeles, within 2.7 km of Capitol Records Building and 4.2 km of Dolby Theater, Gold-Diggers offers accommoda...
View Hotel β5 km from San Gabriel Mission, Golden Motel is situated in San Gabriel and provides air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi...
View Hotel β