Aqua Venture Inn
About Aqua Venture Inn
A damage deposit of USD 100 is required on arrival. This will be collected as a cash payment. You should be reimbursed on check-out. Your deposit will be refunded in full in cash, subject to an inspection of the property.
Upon check-in photo identification and credit card are required for incidental charges. All special requests are subject to availability upon check-in. Special requests cannot be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
Please note that the guests must pay for their booking directly to the property. The name on the credit card used to pay must match the name of the guest who makes the reservation. Additionally, the credit card and matching government-issued ID must be presented at check-in.
Why Choose Aqua Venture Inn?
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in Los Angeles, California
β Frequently Asked Questions About Aqua Venture Inn
Where is Aqua Venture Inn located?
Aqua Venture Inn is located at 848 East Pacific Coast Highway Long BeachCalifornia 90806 .
What star rating is Aqua Venture Inn?
Aqua Venture Inn is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Los Angeles, California, United States.
What amenities does Aqua Venture Inn offer?
Amenities include: first aid kit available contactless check-in/check-out cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized breakfast takeaway containers delivered food is securely covered face masks for guests available Parking 24-hour front desk Non-smoking rooms Family rooms Free parking internet services express check-in/check-out Heating Fax/photocopying wifi Free WiFi Air conditioning designated smoking area vending machine (drinks) parking on site Private parking wifi available in all areas Smoke alarms CCTV in common areas CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays guest accommodation sealed after cleaning physical distancing in dining areas staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities shared stationery such as printed menus magazines pens and paper removed hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas process in place to check health of guests.
Is there parking at Aqua Venture Inn?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Aqua Venture Inn.
How can I book Aqua Venture Inn?
You can check rates and availability for Aqua Venture Inn through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Los Angeles, California
Not sure if Aqua Venture Inn is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Property Location With a stay at Harbor Rose Lodge - Hostel in San Pedro, you''ll be minutes from Fort MacArthur Museum ...
View Hotel βGlendon Westwood 4174-TH-R is located in Westwood Village near UCLA. It is walking distance to a variety of grocery stor...
View Hotel βGlendon Westwood 5200 is located in Westwood Village near UCLA. It is walking distance to a variety of grocery stores, m...
View Hotel βSet in Los Angeles, within 2.7 km of Capitol Records Building and 4.2 km of Dolby Theater, Gold-Diggers offers accommoda...
View Hotel β