Wimbledon Park View

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Melrose Avenue
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
3.6 km
to Richmond Park
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Wimbledon Park View
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Wimbledon Park View

In London (Wimbledon Park)Location : With a stay at this vacation home in London (Wimbledon Park), you ll be within a 10-minute drive of Richmond Park and Clapham Common. This vacation home is 5.5 mi (8.9 km) from Westfield London Shopping Centre and 5.7 mi (9.2 km) from Harrods.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this vacation home, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Wired and wireless Internet access is complimentary, and a Smart television with cable programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (surcharge).CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedNo onsite parking is availableGuests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant bedsThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours. Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email after booking with instructions for check-in and payment of the damage deposit, due to be processed up to 48 hours prior to arrival.

Why Choose Wimbledon Park View?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 3.6 km of Richmond Park
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Wimbledon Park View

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Richmond Park3.6 km
mi Clapham Common4.7 km
mi Stamford Bridge Stadium6.2 km
mi Eventim Apollo7.9 km
mi Cromwell Road8 km
mi Sloane Square8.5 km
mi Victoria and Albert Museum8.7 km
mi Science Museum8.8 km
mi Westfield London Shopping Centre8.9 km
mi Kensington High Street8.9 km
mi Natural History Museum9 km
mi Harrods9.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Imperial College London9.2 km
mi The Oval9.4 km
mi Kensington Gardens9.5 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Garden Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Wimbledon Park View

Where is Wimbledon Park View located?

Wimbledon Park View is located at Melrose Avenue .

What star rating is Wimbledon Park View?

Wimbledon Park View is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Wimbledon Park View offer?

Amenities include: Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Garden Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Wimbledon Park View?

Parking information for Wimbledon Park View is available on the booking page.

How can I book Wimbledon Park View?

You can check rates and availability for Wimbledon Park View through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Wimbledon Park View is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’