π¨
West Atlantic Hotel Coron
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Palawan, Philippines
About West Atlantic Hotel Coron
Near Concepcion PierLocation : With a stay at West Atlantic Hotel in Busuanga, you ll be a 5-minute walk from Concepcion Pier and 5 minutes by foot from Concepcion Falls. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Okikawa Maru Shipwreck and 5.7 mi (9.2 km) from Huma Island Beach.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 12 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily.Dining : Satisfy your appetite for dinner or brunch at the hotel s restaurant, Bistro de Busuanga, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts cash Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 9:00 PM. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 9:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Why Choose West Atlantic Hotel Coron?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
βοΈ
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
π
Prime Location
Within 0.4 km of Concepcion Pier
π What's Nearby β Distances from West Atlantic Hotel Coron
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Concepcion Pier0.4 km
mi
Concepcion Falls0.5 km
mi
Okikawa Maru Shipwreck0.9 km
mi
Huma Island Beach9.2 km
mi
Bintuan Mangrove Park14.3 km
mi
Busuanga Municipal Hall15.1 km
mi
Coron Bay18.8 km
mi
Kingfisher Park25.8 km
mi
Black Island Shipwreck35.7 km
Coron36.1 km
mi
San Nicolas Barangay Hall38.5 km
mi
Iglesia ni Cristo38.9 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Coron Central Plaza39 km
mi
San Agustin Parish Church39.2 km
mi
Bayside Plaza39.2 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Dry cleaning/laundry service Airport transportation (surcharge) Front desk (limited hours) Breakfast available (surcharge) Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Designated smoking areas Housekeeping on request Safe-deposit box at front desk Laundry facilities Tours/ticket assistance Terrace ATM/banking
π Explore More in Palawan
β Frequently Asked Questions About West Atlantic Hotel Coron
Where is West Atlantic Hotel Coron located?
West Atlantic Hotel Coron is located at National Highway Barangay Concepcion .
What star rating is West Atlantic Hotel Coron?
West Atlantic Hotel Coron is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Palawan, Philippines.
What amenities does West Atlantic Hotel Coron offer?
Amenities include: Dry cleaning/laundry service Airport transportation (surcharge) Front desk (limited hours) Breakfast available (surcharge) Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Designated smoking areas Housekeeping on request Safe-deposit box at front desk Laundry facilities Tours/ticket assistance Terrace ATM/banking.
Is there parking at West Atlantic Hotel Coron?
Parking information for West Atlantic Hotel Coron is available on the booking page.
How can I book West Atlantic Hotel Coron?
You can check rates and availability for West Atlantic Hotel Coron through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Palawan
Not sure if West Atlantic Hotel Coron is right for you? Check these alternatives:
La Casa Milagrosa
La Casa Milagrosa is set in Coron. The property is located 8.8 km from Maquinit Hot Spring, 3.3 km from Mount Tapyas and...
View Hotel β