π¨
Warehouse style Apartment in Balham
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Warehouse style Apartment in Balham
In London (Wandsworth)Location : With a stay at this apartment in London (Wandsworth), you ll be a 3-minute drive from Clapham Common and 10 minutes from Victoria and Albert Museum. This apartment is 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from Apollo Victoria Theatre and 4.7 mi (7.6 km) from Imperial College London.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access is available. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed This property accepts credit cards Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the propertySpecial Instructions : Guests will receive an email before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link, due within 24 hours of booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.
Why Choose Warehouse style Apartment in Balham?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 1.7 km of Clapham Common
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from Warehouse style Apartment in Balham
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Clapham Common1.7 km
Academy Brixton4.4 km
mi
Saatchi Gallery6.3 km
mi
Apollo Victoria Theatre7.3 km
mi
Stamford Bridge Stadium7.3 km
mi
Victoria Palace Theatre7.4 km
mi
Victoria and Albert Museum7.4 km
mi
Science Museum7.4 km
mi
Imperial College London7.6 km
mi
Natural History Museum7.7 km
Thomas Hospital7.7 km
mi
Kensington High Street7.8 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Westminster Abbey7.8 km
mi
London Dungeon7.9 km
mi
Green Park7.9 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Guest Services
Smoke-free property Multilingual staff Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Warehouse style Apartment in Balham
Where is Warehouse style Apartment in Balham located?
Warehouse style Apartment in Balham is located at Balham High Road .
What star rating is Warehouse style Apartment in Balham?
Warehouse style Apartment in Balham is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Warehouse style Apartment in Balham offer?
Amenities include: Smoke-free property Multilingual staff Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Warehouse style Apartment in Balham?
Parking information for Warehouse style Apartment in Balham is available on the booking page.
How can I book Warehouse style Apartment in Balham?
You can check rates and availability for Warehouse style Apartment in Balham through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Warehouse style Apartment in Balham is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β