Wandsworth Suites London

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
219A Streatham Rd
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
5.9 km
to Clapham Common
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Wandsworth Suites London
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Wandsworth Suites London

In Mitcham (Merton)Location : Located in Mitcham (Merton), Wandsworth Suites London is within a 10-minute drive of Clapham Common and O2 Academy Brixton. This guesthouse is 6.1 mi (9.8 km) from Stamford Bridge Stadium and 6.7 mi (10.8 km) from London Eye.Rooms : Stay in one of 9 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include electric kettles and free tea bags/instant coffee, and housekeeping is provided weekly.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. No onsite parking is available.

Why Choose Wandsworth Suites London?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 5.9 km of Clapham Common
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Wandsworth Suites London

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Clapham Common5.9 km
Academy Brixton6.2 km
mi Stamford Bridge Stadium9.8 km
Thomas Hospital10.6 km
mi Richmond Park10.7 km
mi London Dungeon10.8 km
mi London Eye10.8 km
mi Westminster Bridge10.8 km
mi Houses of Parliament10.9 km
mi Westminster Abbey11 km
mi Borough Market11.3 km
mi Big Ben11.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Apollo Victoria Theatre11.3 km
mi Churchill War Rooms11.4 km
mi Eventim Apollo11.5 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Laundry facilities Luggage storage Free WiFi Smoke-free property Shared microwave Shared refrigerator 24-hour front desk

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Wandsworth Suites London

Where is Wandsworth Suites London located?

Wandsworth Suites London is located at 219A Streatham Rd .

What star rating is Wandsworth Suites London?

Wandsworth Suites London is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Wandsworth Suites London offer?

Amenities include: Laundry facilities Luggage storage Free WiFi Smoke-free property Shared microwave Shared refrigerator 24-hour front desk.

Is there parking at Wandsworth Suites London?

Parking information for Wandsworth Suites London is available on the booking page.

How can I book Wandsworth Suites London?

You can check rates and availability for Wandsworth Suites London through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Wandsworth Suites London is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’