π¨
Wandsworth Flat With Roof Terrance
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Wandsworth Flat With Roof Terrance
In London (Wandsworth)Location : With a stay at this apartment in London (Wandsworth), you ll be a 3-minute drive from Clapham Common and 9 minutes from Victoria and Albert Museum. This apartment is 4.6 mi (7.5 km) from Imperial College London and 4.7 mi (7.6 km) from Natural History Museum.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access is available. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsOnsite parties or group events are strictly prohibitedPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link and is due within 24 hours after booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.
Why Choose Wandsworth Flat With Roof Terrance?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 2.5 km of Clapham Common
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from Wandsworth Flat With Roof Terrance
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Clapham Common2.5 km
Academy Brixton5.4 km
mi
Stamford Bridge Stadium5.8 km
mi
Saatchi Gallery6.6 km
mi
Victoria and Albert Museum7.1 km
mi
Science Museum7.3 km
mi
Imperial College London7.5 km
mi
Natural History Museum7.6 km
mi
Eventim Apollo7.7 km
mi
Kensington High Street7.7 km
mi
Kensington Gardens7.8 km
mi
Harrods7.8 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Royal Albert Hall8 km
mi
Apollo Victoria Theatre8.1 km
mi
Victoria Palace Theatre8.2 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Guest Services
Rooftop terrace Smoke-free property Terrace Multilingual staff Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Wandsworth Flat With Roof Terrance
Where is Wandsworth Flat With Roof Terrance located?
Wandsworth Flat With Roof Terrance is located at Bellevue Parade .
What star rating is Wandsworth Flat With Roof Terrance?
Wandsworth Flat With Roof Terrance is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Wandsworth Flat With Roof Terrance offer?
Amenities include: Rooftop terrace Smoke-free property Terrace Multilingual staff Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Wandsworth Flat With Roof Terrance?
Parking information for Wandsworth Flat With Roof Terrance is available on the booking page.
How can I book Wandsworth Flat With Roof Terrance?
You can check rates and availability for Wandsworth Flat With Roof Terrance through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Wandsworth Flat With Roof Terrance is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β