Villa Bella Vista

β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Standard πŸ“ Lienz, Austria
Kartitsch 16 9941 Kartitsch
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
0/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Lienz
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Villa Bella Vista
0-star Standard hotel • Lienz, Austria

About Villa Bella Vista

Villa Bella Vista is situated on the doorstep of the Dorfberg Skiing lift and offers accommodation in three newly refurbished large double rooms with en-suite bathrooms. All offering mountain views and spacious balconies.

French breakfast is offered every day.

Ski lift 50 meters away from the accommodation. The property is 15 km from San Candido and the UNESCO Dolomites.

Why Choose Villa Bella Vista?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in Lienz
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in Lienz, Austria

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

24-hour security Key access Fire extinguishers invoice provided Ironing service Free parking internet services express check-in/check-out Soundproof rooms Canoeing Hiking Cycling Heating Horse riding Luggage storage wifi Ski storage Free WiFi designated smoking area Sun terrace Private check-in/check-out Ski-to-door access Lockers Daily housekeeping parking on site wifi available in all areas Street parking Accessible parking Outdoor furniture Parking Bar Tennis Court Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms Fishing Skiing Family rooms

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Villa Bella Vista

Where is Villa Bella Vista located?

Villa Bella Vista is located at Kartitsch 16 9941 Kartitsch .

What star rating is Villa Bella Vista?

Villa Bella Vista is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Lienz, Austria.

What amenities does Villa Bella Vista offer?

Amenities include: 24-hour security Key access Fire extinguishers invoice provided Ironing service Free parking internet services express check-in/check-out Soundproof rooms Canoeing Hiking Cycling Heating Horse riding Luggage storage wifi Ski storage Free WiFi designated smoking area Sun terrace Private check-in/check-out Ski-to-door access Lockers Daily housekeeping parking on site wifi available in all areas Street parking Accessible parking Outdoor furniture Parking Bar Tennis Court Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms Fishing Skiing Family rooms.

Is there parking at Villa Bella Vista?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Villa Bella Vista.

How can I book Villa Bella Vista?

You can check rates and availability for Villa Bella Vista through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Lienz

Not sure if Villa Bella Vista is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Ferienwohnung Kuenzer Alm

Ferienwohnung Kuenzer Alm is set in Hinterburg and offers a garden and a bar. Guests may enjoy free WiFi. This apartmen...

View Hotel β†’
$
Ferienwohnung-Schieslis

Ferienwohnung Schieslis is located in Sankt Veit in Defereggen in East Tyrol, 22 km from Matrei. It features a balcony a...

View Hotel β†’