Vienna Calling - Self Check-in
About Vienna Calling - Self Check-in
All units are equipped with air conditioning, a flat-screen TV, washing machine and coffee machine. A dishwasher and kettle are also available.
A communal roof-top terrace is available.
Kunsthistorisches Museum is 700 metres from Vienna Calling, while Naturhistorisches Museum is 700 metres from the property. Vienna International Airport is 18 km away. Please inform Vienna Calling - Self Check-in in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property.
Managed by a private host
Why Choose Vienna Calling - Self Check-in?
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in Vienna
β Frequently Asked Questions About Vienna Calling - Self Check-in
Where is Vienna Calling - Self Check-in located?
Vienna Calling - Self Check-in is located at 22/16 Windmuhlgasse 06. Mariahilf, Vienna, Austria .
What star rating is Vienna Calling - Self Check-in?
Vienna Calling - Self Check-in is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Vienna, Austria.
What amenities does Vienna Calling - Self Check-in offer?
Amenities include: invoice provided property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay Parking Non-smoking rooms Family rooms internet services lift Heating wifi Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Air conditioning Sun terrace Private check-in/check-out wifi available in all areas Street parking Key access Smoke alarms use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays guest accommodation sealed after cleaning staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities shared stationery such as printed menus magazines pens and paper removed hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas process in place to check health of guests contactless check-in/check-out cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas.
Is there parking at Vienna Calling - Self Check-in?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Vienna Calling - Self Check-in.
How can I book Vienna Calling - Self Check-in?
You can check rates and availability for Vienna Calling - Self Check-in through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Vienna
Not sure if Vienna Calling - Self Check-in is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Featuring a childrens playground and an ATM, cosy apartment in the Viennese Gasometer is well located in 11. Simmering d...
View Hotel βSet in Vienna, 500 metres from Leopold Museum and less than 1 km from Natural History Museum, City Apartment provides ac...
View Hotel βSet in the centre of Vienna, just 500 metres from Karlskirche and 700 metres from Vienna State Opera, City Center Operas...
View Hotel βSituated in the centre of Vienna, 600 metres from House of Music and less than 1 km from Musikverein, Cozy Studio Apartm...
View Hotel β