Victorian House Fulham Road

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Fulham Road
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.3 km
to Stamford Bridge Stadium
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Victorian House Fulham Road
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Victorian House Fulham Road

Near Stamford Bridge StadiumLocation : With a stay at this cottage in London (Fulham), you ll be a 4-minute walk from Stamford Bridge Stadium and within a 5-minute drive of Victoria and Albert Museum. This cottage is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Imperial College London and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Harrods.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this cottage, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and a microwave. There s a private balcony. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access is available.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : Guests will receive an email before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link and is due within 24 hours after booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.

Why Choose Victorian House Fulham Road?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.3 km of Stamford Bridge Stadium
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Victorian House Fulham Road

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Stamford Bridge Stadium0.3 km
mi Natural History Museum2.3 km
mi Victoria and Albert Museum2.3 km
mi Science Museum2.6 km
mi Saatchi Gallery2.7 km
mi Olympia Conference and Exhibition Centre2.7 km
mi Imperial College London2.7 km
mi Kensington High Street2.8 km
mi Kensington Gardens2.9 km
mi Harrods2.9 km
mi Royal Albert Hall2.9 km
mi Hyde Park3.1 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Kensington Palace3.4 km
mi Eventim Apollo3.5 km
mi Queensway3.9 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Terrace Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Victorian House Fulham Road

Where is Victorian House Fulham Road located?

Victorian House Fulham Road is located at Fulham Road .

What star rating is Victorian House Fulham Road?

Victorian House Fulham Road is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Victorian House Fulham Road offer?

Amenities include: Terrace Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Victorian House Fulham Road?

Parking information for Victorian House Fulham Road is available on the booking page.

How can I book Victorian House Fulham Road?

You can check rates and availability for Victorian House Fulham Road through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Victorian House Fulham Road is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’