π¨
Victorian Coach House in Wimbledon
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Victorian Coach House in Wimbledon
In London (Wimbledon)Location : With a stay at this cottage in London (Wimbledon), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of Clapham Common and Chessington World of Adventures. This cottage is 7.5 mi (12.1 km) from Westfield London Shopping Centre and 7.6 mi (12.2 km) from Kensington High Street.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this cottage, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access is available. Conveniences include a microwave and a washer/dryer.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : Guests will receive an email before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will be asked to provide a copy of their government-issued photo I.D. after booking. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link and is due within 24 hours after booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.
Why Choose Victorian Coach House in Wimbledon?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 8.2 km of Clapham Common
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from Victorian Coach House in Wimbledon
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Clapham Common8.2 km
mi
Hampton Court9.1 km
mi
Stamford Bridge Stadium10.3 km
mi
Eventim Apollo10.4 km
Academy Brixton11 km
mi
Olympia Conference and Exhibition Centre11.3 km
mi
Saatchi Gallery11.5 km
mi
Chessington World of Adventures11.7 km
mi
Science Museum12.1 km
mi
Westfield London Shopping Centre12.1 km
mi
Kensington High Street12.2 km
mi
Victoria and Albert Museum12.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Imperial College London12.2 km
mi
Natural History Museum12.2 km
mi
Harrods12.5 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
π Wellness & Recreation
Terrace Garden Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Victorian Coach House in Wimbledon
Where is Victorian Coach House in Wimbledon located?
Victorian Coach House in Wimbledon is located at Langley Road .
What star rating is Victorian Coach House in Wimbledon?
Victorian Coach House in Wimbledon is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Victorian Coach House in Wimbledon offer?
Amenities include: Terrace Garden Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Victorian Coach House in Wimbledon?
Parking information for Victorian Coach House in Wimbledon is available on the booking page.
How can I book Victorian Coach House in Wimbledon?
You can check rates and availability for Victorian Coach House in Wimbledon through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Victorian Coach House in Wimbledon is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β