Victoria Charming Atmosphere

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
46 Cambridge st, lower ground floor
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.7 km
to Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Victoria Charming Atmosphere
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Victoria Charming Atmosphere

In London (London City Centre)Location : With a stay at this apartment in London (London City Centre), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Hyde Park and Buckingham Palace. This apartment is 1.5 mi (2.3 km) from Big Ben and 1.8 mi (3 km) from Trafalgar Square.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include a microwave and an iron/ironing board.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 8:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions.

Why Choose Victoria Charming Atmosphere?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.7 km of Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Victoria Charming Atmosphere

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Victoria Station Travel Information Centre0.7 km
mi Apollo Victoria Theatre0.7 km
mi Victoria Palace Theatre0.8 km
mi Buckingham Palace1.5 km
James Park1.5 km
mi Battersea Power Station1.6 km
mi Hyde Park Corner1.7 km
mi Harrods1.7 km
mi Thames River1.7 km
mi Piccadilly1.7 km
mi Westminster Abbey1.8 km
mi Green Park1.8 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Park Lane1.8 km
mi Hyde Park1.8 km
mi Houses of Parliament1.9 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Smoke-free property Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Victoria Charming Atmosphere

Where is Victoria Charming Atmosphere located?

Victoria Charming Atmosphere is located at 46 Cambridge st, lower ground floor .

What star rating is Victoria Charming Atmosphere?

Victoria Charming Atmosphere is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Victoria Charming Atmosphere offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Victoria Charming Atmosphere?

Parking information for Victoria Charming Atmosphere is available on the booking page.

How can I book Victoria Charming Atmosphere?

You can check rates and availability for Victoria Charming Atmosphere through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Victoria Charming Atmosphere is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’