Vibrant 2 BR apt Close to Angel st. and O2 Academy

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Wynyatt Street 16
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.4 km
to Financial District
🏨
Vibrant 2 BR apt Close to Angel st. and O2 Academy
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Vibrant 2 BR apt Close to Angel st. and O2 Academy

In London (London City Centre)Location : With a stay at this vacation home in London (London City Centre), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Russell Square and The Strand. This vacation home is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from St. Paul s Cathedral and 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Liverpool Street.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this vacation home, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve high chairSpecial Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions.

Why Choose Vibrant 2 BR apt Close to Angel st. and O2 Academy?

πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.4 km of Financial District
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Vibrant 2 BR apt Close to Angel st. and O2 Academy

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Financial District1.4 km
mi Museum of London1.5 km
mi Barbican Arts Centre1.6 km
mi Russell Square1.9 km
Paul s Cathedral2 km
mi The Strand2.1 km
mi The British Museum2.2 km
mi Brick Lane2.3 km
mi Liverpool Street2.3 km
mi Oxford Street2.4 km
mi Aldwych Theatre2.5 km
mi Royal Opera House2.5 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Theatre Royal Drury Lane2.6 km
mi King s College London2.6 km
mi Covent Garden Market2.6 km

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Vibrant 2 BR apt Close to Angel st. and O2 Academy

Where is Vibrant 2 BR apt Close to Angel st. and O2 Academy located?

Vibrant 2 BR apt Close to Angel st. and O2 Academy is located at Wynyatt Street 16 .

What star rating is Vibrant 2 BR apt Close to Angel st. and O2 Academy?

Vibrant 2 BR apt Close to Angel st. and O2 Academy is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Vibrant 2 BR apt Close to Angel st. and O2 Academy offer?

The hotel offers essential amenities for a comfortable stay in London.

Is there parking at Vibrant 2 BR apt Close to Angel st. and O2 Academy?

Parking information for Vibrant 2 BR apt Close to Angel st. and O2 Academy is available on the booking page.

How can I book Vibrant 2 BR apt Close to Angel st. and O2 Academy?

You can check rates and availability for Vibrant 2 BR apt Close to Angel st. and O2 Academy through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Vibrant 2 BR apt Close to Angel st. and O2 Academy is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’