Veeve White & Bright

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Heathdene Road
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
5.9 km
to Clapham Common
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Veeve White & Bright
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Veeve White & Bright

In London (Lambeth)Location : Located in London (Lambeth), this vacation home is within a 10-minute drive of Clapham Common and O2 Academy Brixton. This vacation home is 6.2 mi (9.9 km) from Stamford Bridge Stadium and 6.5 mi (10.5 km) from London Eye.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this vacation home, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (surcharge).CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. No onsite parking is available. Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant beds. Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property. Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours.

Why Choose Veeve White & Bright?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 5.9 km of Clapham Common
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Veeve White & Bright

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Clapham Common5.9 km
Academy Brixton5.9 km
mi Stamford Bridge Stadium9.9 km
Thomas Hospital10.3 km
mi London Dungeon10.5 km
mi London Eye10.5 km
mi Westminster Bridge10.5 km
mi Houses of Parliament10.6 km
mi Westminster Abbey10.7 km
mi Borough Market11 km
mi Big Ben11 km
mi Churchill War Rooms11.1 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi The Shard11.2 km
mi London Bridge11.3 km
mi Apollo Victoria Theatre11.3 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Garden Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve White & Bright

Where is Veeve White & Bright located?

Veeve White & Bright is located at Heathdene Road .

What star rating is Veeve White & Bright?

Veeve White & Bright is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Veeve White & Bright offer?

Amenities include: Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Garden Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Veeve White & Bright?

Parking information for Veeve White & Bright is available on the booking page.

How can I book Veeve White & Bright?

You can check rates and availability for Veeve White & Bright through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Veeve White & Bright is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’