π¨
Veeve Views By Putney Bridge
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Veeve Views By Putney Bridge
In London (Hammersmith and Fulham)Location : With a stay at this apartment in London (Hammersmith and Fulham), you ll be within a 10-minute drive of Hyde Park and Westfield London Shopping Centre. This apartment is 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from Harrods and 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from Royal Albert Hall.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. There s a private balcony or patio. Wired and wireless Internet access is complimentary, and a Smart television with cable programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (surcharge).CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedNo onsite parking is availableGuests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant bedsThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours. Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email after booking with instructions for check-in and payment of the damage deposit, due to be processed up to 48 hours prior to arrival.
Why Choose Veeve Views By Putney Bridge?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 2.4 km of Stamford Bridge Stadium
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from Veeve Views By Putney Bridge
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Stamford Bridge Stadium2.4 km
mi
Eventim Apollo3.1 km
mi
Cromwell Road3.8 km
mi
Richmond Park4.1 km
mi
Kensington High Street4.1 km
mi
Clapham Common4.3 km
mi
Victoria and Albert Museum4.8 km
mi
Natural History Museum4.8 km
mi
Imperial College London4.9 km
mi
Westfield London Shopping Centre4.9 km
mi
Science Museum5 km
mi
Sloane Square4.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Harrods5.3 km
mi
Royal Albert Hall5.6 km
mi
Kensington Gardens5.6 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve Views By Putney Bridge
Where is Veeve Views By Putney Bridge located?
Veeve Views By Putney Bridge is located at New Hurlingham Court Ranelagh Gardens .
What star rating is Veeve Views By Putney Bridge?
Veeve Views By Putney Bridge is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Veeve Views By Putney Bridge offer?
Amenities include: Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Veeve Views By Putney Bridge?
Parking information for Veeve Views By Putney Bridge is available on the booking page.
How can I book Veeve Views By Putney Bridge?
You can check rates and availability for Veeve Views By Putney Bridge through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Veeve Views By Putney Bridge is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β