Veeve St George's Square

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
1 St George's Square
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.1 km
to Victoria Palace Theatre
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Veeve St George's Square
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Veeve St George's Square

In London (London City Centre)Location : With a stay at this apartment in London (London City Centre), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Westminster Bridge and Hyde Park. This apartment is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Victoria Palace Theatre and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Buckingham Palace.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (surcharge).CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedNo onsite parking is availableGuests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant bedsThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours. Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email after booking with instructions for check-in and payment of the damage deposit, due to be processed up to 48 hours prior to arrival.

Why Choose Veeve St George's Square?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.1 km of Victoria Palace Theatre
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Veeve St George's Square

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Victoria Palace Theatre1.1 km
mi The Oval1.6 km
mi Westminster Abbey1.7 km
mi Houses of Parliament1.8 km
James Park1.8 km
mi The Mall1.8 km
mi Buckingham Palace1.8 km
mi Sloane Square1.9 km
mi Whitehall1.9 km
mi Big Ben1.9 km
mi Green Park2.1 km
mi Hyde Park Corner2.1 km
Show 3 more nearby places
Thomas Hospital2.1 km
mi Westminster Bridge2.2 km
mi The Strand2.2 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Garden Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve St George's Square

Where is Veeve St George's Square located?

Veeve St George's Square is located at 1 St George's Square .

What star rating is Veeve St George's Square?

Veeve St George's Square is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Veeve St George's Square offer?

Amenities include: Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Garden Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Veeve St George's Square?

Parking information for Veeve St George's Square is available on the booking page.

How can I book Veeve St George's Square?

You can check rates and availability for Veeve St George's Square through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Veeve St George's Square is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’