Veeve Sophisticated Sojourn

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Tilehurst Road
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
2.9 km
to Clapham Common
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Veeve Sophisticated Sojourn
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Veeve Sophisticated Sojourn

In London (Wandsworth)Location : Located in London (Wandsworth), this vacation home is within a 10-minute drive of Clapham Common and Richmond Park. This vacation home is 5.3 mi (8.6 km) from Harrods and 5.4 mi (8.7 km) from Hyde Park.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this vacation home, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. There s a private balcony or patio. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a separate sitting area and a microwave.CheckIn Instructions : This property is managed by a professional hostExtra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not acceptedThis property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest s credit card prior to arrival.Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours. Special Instructions : For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email with instructions for check-in and advance authorization for a refundable security deposit after booking. This authorization is to be processed up to 48 hours prior to check-in.

Why Choose Veeve Sophisticated Sojourn?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 2.9 km of Clapham Common
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Veeve Sophisticated Sojourn

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Clapham Common2.9 km
mi Stamford Bridge Stadium5.3 km
mi Richmond Park6.8 km
mi The Oval7.4 km
mi Cromwell Road7.6 km
mi Eventim Apollo7.8 km
mi Sloane Square7.9 km
mi Natural History Museum8 km
mi Kensington High Street8 km
mi Victoria and Albert Museum8.1 km
mi Imperial College London8.2 km
mi Science Museum8.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Kensington Gardens8.4 km
mi Harrods8.6 km
mi Hyde Park8.7 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ’† Wellness & Recreation

Smoke-free property Garden Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve Sophisticated Sojourn

Where is Veeve Sophisticated Sojourn located?

Veeve Sophisticated Sojourn is located at Tilehurst Road .

What star rating is Veeve Sophisticated Sojourn?

Veeve Sophisticated Sojourn is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Veeve Sophisticated Sojourn offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Garden Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Veeve Sophisticated Sojourn?

Parking information for Veeve Sophisticated Sojourn is available on the booking page.

How can I book Veeve Sophisticated Sojourn?

You can check rates and availability for Veeve Sophisticated Sojourn through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Veeve Sophisticated Sojourn is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’