π¨
Veeve Retail Retreat
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Veeve Retail Retreat
Near HarrodsLocation : With a stay at this apartment in London (London City Centre), you ll be a 4-minute walk from Harrods and 6 minutes by foot from Victoria and Albert Museum. This apartment is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Imperial College London and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Natural History Museum.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. There s a private balcony or patio. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a microwave and a washer/dryer.Renovations : This property is closed until further notice.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest s credit card prior to arrival. Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property. Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours.Special Instructions : For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email with instructions for check-in and advance authorization for a refundable security deposit after booking. This authorization is to be processed up to 48 hours prior to check-in.
Why Choose Veeve Retail Retreat?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 0.4 km of Harrods
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from Veeve Retail Retreat
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Harrods0.4 km
mi
Victoria and Albert Museum0.5 km
mi
Imperial College London0.8 km
mi
Natural History Museum0.8 km
mi
Science Museum0.8 km
mi
Hyde Park1 km
mi
Royal Albert Hall1.1 km
mi
Kensington Gardens1.1 km
mi
Saatchi Gallery1.1 km
mi
Kensington High Street1.4 km
mi
Piccadilly1.5 km
mi
Green Park1.5 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Park Lane1.6 km
mi
Victoria Palace Theatre2 km
mi
Apollo Victoria Theatre2 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Guest Services
Smoke-free property Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve Retail Retreat
Where is Veeve Retail Retreat located?
Veeve Retail Retreat is located at Ovington Gardens .
What star rating is Veeve Retail Retreat?
Veeve Retail Retreat is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Veeve Retail Retreat offer?
Amenities include: Smoke-free property Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Veeve Retail Retreat?
Parking information for Veeve Retail Retreat is available on the booking page.
How can I book Veeve Retail Retreat?
You can check rates and availability for Veeve Retail Retreat through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Veeve Retail Retreat is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β