Veeve Queen's Park Comfort

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Montrose Road
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
7.5 km
to SSE Arena Wembley
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Veeve Queen's Park Comfort
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Veeve Queen's Park Comfort

In Harrow (Wealdstone)Location : With a stay at this apartment in Harrow (Wealdstone), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of Wembley Stadium and Warner Bros. Studio Tour London. This apartment is 9.4 mi (15.1 km) from Westfield London Shopping Centre and 11 mi (17.7 km) from Regent s Park.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. There s a private balcony or patio. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a microwave and a washer/dryer.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsThis property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest s credit card prior to arrival.Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours. Special Instructions : For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email with instructions for check-in and advance authorization for a refundable security deposit after booking. This authorization is to be processed up to 48 hours prior to check-in.

Why Choose Veeve Queen's Park Comfort?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 7.5 km of SSE Arena Wembley
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Veeve Queen's Park Comfort

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

SSE Arena Wembley7.5 km
mi Wembley Stadium7.7 km
mi University of West London12.2 km
mi Hampstead Heath12.4 km
Studio Tour London13.8 km
mi Westfield London Shopping Centre15.1 km
mi Queensway16.2 km
mi Primrose Hill16.3 km
mi Portobello Road Market16.4 km
mi Roundhouse16.8 km
mi Kensington High Street17 km
mi Richmond Park17.1 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Regent s Park17.7 km
mi Selfridges17.7 km
mi Kensington Gardens17.8 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ’† Wellness & Recreation

Smoke-free property Garden Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve Queen's Park Comfort

Where is Veeve Queen's Park Comfort located?

Veeve Queen's Park Comfort is located at Montrose Road .

What star rating is Veeve Queen's Park Comfort?

Veeve Queen's Park Comfort is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Veeve Queen's Park Comfort offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Garden Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Veeve Queen's Park Comfort?

Parking information for Veeve Queen's Park Comfort is available on the booking page.

How can I book Veeve Queen's Park Comfort?

You can check rates and availability for Veeve Queen's Park Comfort through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Veeve Queen's Park Comfort is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’