Veeve On the Green

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Tilehurst Road
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
2.7 km
to Clapham Common
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Veeve On the Green
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Veeve On the Green

In London (Wandsworth)Location : With a stay at this apartment in London (Wandsworth), you ll be within a 10-minute drive of Clapham Common and Richmond Park. This apartment is 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from Harrods and 5.3 mi (8.6 km) from Hyde Park.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Wired and wireless Internet access is complimentary, and a Smart television with satellite programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include an electric kettle and a washing machine, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (surcharge).CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedNo onsite parking is availableGuests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant bedsThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours. Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email after booking with instructions for check-in and payment of the damage deposit, due to be processed up to 48 hours prior to arrival.

Why Choose Veeve On the Green?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 2.7 km of Clapham Common
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Veeve On the Green

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Clapham Common2.7 km
mi Stamford Bridge Stadium5.1 km
mi Richmond Park6.7 km
mi Sloane Square7.3 km
mi Cromwell Road7.5 km
mi The Oval7.5 km
mi Victoria and Albert Museum7.5 km
mi Science Museum7.6 km
mi Eventim Apollo7.7 km
mi Natural History Museum7.9 km
mi Kensington High Street7.9 km
mi Imperial College London8.1 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Kensington Gardens8.2 km
mi Harrods8.4 km
mi Hyde Park8.6 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Garden Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve On the Green

Where is Veeve On the Green located?

Veeve On the Green is located at Tilehurst Road .

What star rating is Veeve On the Green?

Veeve On the Green is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Veeve On the Green offer?

Amenities include: Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Garden Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Veeve On the Green?

Parking information for Veeve On the Green is available on the booking page.

How can I book Veeve On the Green?

You can check rates and availability for Veeve On the Green through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Veeve On the Green is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’