Veeve Marvellous Mayfair

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Hanover Street
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.1 km
to Oxford Street
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Veeve Marvellous Mayfair
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Veeve Marvellous Mayfair

Near Oxford StreetLocation : With a stay at this apartment in London (London City Centre), you ll be steps from Oxford Street and Theatreland. This apartment is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Piccadilly Circus and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Leicester Square.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. There s a private balcony or patio. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a separate sitting area and a microwave, and you can also request a rollaway/extra bed (surcharge).CheckIn Instructions : This property is managed by a professional hostExtra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsThis property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest s credit card prior to arrival.Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours. Special Instructions : For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email with instructions for check-in and advance authorization for a refundable security deposit after booking. This authorization is to be processed up to 48 hours prior to check-in.

Why Choose Veeve Marvellous Mayfair?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.1 km of Oxford Street
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Veeve Marvellous Mayfair

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Oxford Street0.1 km
mi Theatreland0.1 km
mi Regent Street0.2 km
mi Bond Street0.2 km
mi Oxford Circus0.3 km
mi London Palladium Theatre0.3 km
mi Grosvenor Square0.7 km
mi Piccadilly0.7 km
mi Berkeley Square0.7 km
mi Shaftesbury Avenue0.8 km
mi Piccadilly Circus0.9 km
mi Park Lane0.9 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Selfridges0.9 km
mi Baker Street1 km
mi Leicester Square1.1 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Smoke-free property Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve Marvellous Mayfair

Where is Veeve Marvellous Mayfair located?

Veeve Marvellous Mayfair is located at Hanover Street .

What star rating is Veeve Marvellous Mayfair?

Veeve Marvellous Mayfair is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Veeve Marvellous Mayfair offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Veeve Marvellous Mayfair?

Parking information for Veeve Marvellous Mayfair is available on the booking page.

How can I book Veeve Marvellous Mayfair?

You can check rates and availability for Veeve Marvellous Mayfair through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Veeve Marvellous Mayfair is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’