π¨
Veeve Kew Grass House
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Veeve Kew Grass House
In Richmond (Richmond-upon-Thames)Location : With a stay at this apartment in Richmond (Richmond-upon-Thames), you ll be a 3-minute drive from Richmond Park and 6 minutes from Twickenham Stadium. This apartment is 4.7 mi (7.5 km) from Westfield London Shopping Centre and 6.2 mi (10 km) from Royal Albert Hall.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. There s a private balcony or patio. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a separate sitting area and a microwave.CheckIn Instructions : This property is managed by a professional hostExtra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not acceptedThis property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest s credit card prior to arrival.Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours. Special Instructions : For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email with instructions for check-in and advance authorization for a refundable security deposit after booking. This authorization is to be processed up to 48 hours prior to check-in.
Why Choose Veeve Kew Grass House?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 2.2 km of Richmond Park
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from Veeve Kew Grass House
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Richmond Park2.2 km
mi
University of West London4.7 km
mi
Twickenham Stadium5.7 km
mi
Eventim Apollo6.4 km
mi
Westfield London Shopping Centre7.5 km
mi
Cromwell Road7.6 km
mi
Kensington High Street7.7 km
mi
Natural History Museum9.3 km
mi
Imperial College London9.4 km
mi
Kensington Gardens9.5 km
mi
Victoria and Albert Museum9.6 km
mi
Kensington Palace9.6 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Stamford Bridge Stadium9.6 km
mi
Science Museum9.7 km
mi
Royal Albert Hall10 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Guest Services
Smoke-free property Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve Kew Grass House
Where is Veeve Kew Grass House located?
Veeve Kew Grass House is located at Pensford Avenue .
What star rating is Veeve Kew Grass House?
Veeve Kew Grass House is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Veeve Kew Grass House offer?
Amenities include: Smoke-free property Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Veeve Kew Grass House?
Parking information for Veeve Kew Grass House is available on the booking page.
How can I book Veeve Kew Grass House?
You can check rates and availability for Veeve Kew Grass House through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Veeve Kew Grass House is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β