Veeve Gladstone Delight

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Gladstone Road Wimbledon
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
4.8 km
to Richmond Park
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Veeve Gladstone Delight
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Veeve Gladstone Delight

In London (Wimbledon)Location : With a stay at this vacation home in London (Wimbledon), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of Richmond Park and Clapham Common. This vacation home is 7.2 mi (11.6 km) from Westfield London Shopping Centre and 7.3 mi (11.8 km) from Hampton Court Palace.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this vacation home, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. There s a private balcony or patio. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a microwave and a washer/dryer, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (surcharge).CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsThis property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest s credit card prior to arrival.Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours. Special Instructions : For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email with instructions for check-in and advance authorization for a refundable security deposit after booking. This authorization is to be processed up to 48 hours prior to check-in.

Why Choose Veeve Gladstone Delight?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 4.8 km of Richmond Park
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Veeve Gladstone Delight

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Richmond Park4.8 km
mi Clapham Common7.9 km
mi Eventim Apollo9.8 km
mi Stamford Bridge Stadium10.3 km
mi Cromwell Road10.6 km
mi Sloane Square11.1 km
mi The Oval11.4 km
mi Science Museum11.5 km
mi Westfield London Shopping Centre11.6 km
mi Kensington High Street11.6 km
mi Victoria and Albert Museum11.6 km
mi Hampton Court Palace11.8 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Kensington Gardens12.1 km
mi Hyde Park12.3 km
mi Chessington World of Adventures12.4 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ’† Wellness & Recreation

Laundry facilities Smoke-free property Garden Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve Gladstone Delight

Where is Veeve Gladstone Delight located?

Veeve Gladstone Delight is located at Gladstone Road Wimbledon .

What star rating is Veeve Gladstone Delight?

Veeve Gladstone Delight is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Veeve Gladstone Delight offer?

Amenities include: Laundry facilities Smoke-free property Garden Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Veeve Gladstone Delight?

Parking information for Veeve Gladstone Delight is available on the booking page.

How can I book Veeve Gladstone Delight?

You can check rates and availability for Veeve Gladstone Delight through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Veeve Gladstone Delight is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’