π¨
Veeve Family Escape
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Veeve Family Escape
In London (Greenwich)Location : With a stay at this vacation home in London (Greenwich), you ll be a 3-minute drive from O2 Arena and 9 minutes from London Stadium. This vacation home is 5.4 mi (8.8 km) from Tower of London and 5.5 mi (8.9 km) from London Bridge.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this vacation home, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. There s a private balcony or patio. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a microwave and a washer/dryer, and you can also request a crib/infant bed.CheckIn Instructions : This property is managed by a professional hostExtra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsThis property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest s credit card prior to arrival.Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours. Special Instructions : For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email with instructions for check-in and advance authorization for a refundable security deposit after booking. This authorization is to be processed up to 48 hours prior to check-in.
Why Choose Veeve Family Escape?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 2.2 km of Arena
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from Veeve Family Escape
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Arena2.2 km
mi
London Stadium7.1 km
mi
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park7.9 km
mi
Excel Exhibition Centre8 km
mi
Brick Lane8.2 km
mi
Westfield Stratford City8.2 km
mi
HMS Belfast8.5 km
mi
Tower of London8.8 km
mi
Financial District8.9 km
mi
London Bridge8.9 km
mi
The Shard9 km
mi
Tower Bridge9.1 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Liverpool Street9.3 km
mi
Borough Market9.9 km
mi
The Oval10.3 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
π Wellness & Recreation
Smoke-free property Garden Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve Family Escape
Where is Veeve Family Escape located?
Veeve Family Escape is located at Chevening Road .
What star rating is Veeve Family Escape?
Veeve Family Escape is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Veeve Family Escape offer?
Amenities include: Smoke-free property Garden Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Veeve Family Escape?
Parking information for Veeve Family Escape is available on the booking page.
How can I book Veeve Family Escape?
You can check rates and availability for Veeve Family Escape through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Veeve Family Escape is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β