π¨
Veeve Earl s Court Elegance
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Veeve Earl s Court Elegance
Near Kensington High StreetLocation : With a stay at this apartment in London (London City Centre), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Kensington High Street and Victoria and Albert Museum. This apartment is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Natural History Museum and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Imperial College London.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. There s a private balcony or patio. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a microwave and a washer/dryer.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed This property accepts credit cards This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest s credit card prior to arrival. Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours.Special Instructions : For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email with instructions for check-in and advance authorization for a refundable security deposit after booking. This authorization is to be processed up to 48 hours prior to check-in.
Why Choose Veeve Earl s Court Elegance?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 1.1 km of Kensington High Street
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from Veeve Earl s Court Elegance
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Kensington High Street1.1 km
mi
Natural History Museum1.3 km
mi
Kensington Gardens1.5 km
mi
Victoria and Albert Museum1.6 km
mi
Science Museum1.7 km
mi
Kensington Palace1.7 km
mi
Olympia Conference and Exhibition Centre1.8 km
mi
Imperial College London1.8 km
mi
Royal Albert Hall1.9 km
mi
Stamford Bridge Stadium2 km
mi
Hyde Park2.1 km
mi
Harrods2.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Queensway2.4 km
mi
Portobello Road Market2.6 km
mi
Saatchi Gallery2.7 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Guest Services
Smoke-free property Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve Earl s Court Elegance
Where is Veeve Earl s Court Elegance located?
Veeve Earl s Court Elegance is located at Barkston Gardens .
What star rating is Veeve Earl s Court Elegance?
Veeve Earl s Court Elegance is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Veeve Earl s Court Elegance offer?
Amenities include: Smoke-free property Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Veeve Earl s Court Elegance?
Parking information for Veeve Earl s Court Elegance is available on the booking page.
How can I book Veeve Earl s Court Elegance?
You can check rates and availability for Veeve Earl s Court Elegance through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Veeve Earl s Court Elegance is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β