π¨
Veeve Colville Place
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Veeve Colville Place
Near The British MuseumLocation : With a stay at this vacation home in London (London City Centre), you ll be a 4-minute walk from Oxford Street and 9 minutes by foot from Russell Square. This vacation home is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Oxford Circus and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from The British Museum.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this vacation home, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Wired and wireless Internet access is complimentary, and a Smart television with cable programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (surcharge).CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedNo onsite parking is availableGuests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant bedsThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours. Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email after booking with instructions for check-in and payment of the damage deposit, due to be processed up to 48 hours prior to arrival.
Why Choose Veeve Colville Place?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 0.4 km of Oxford Street
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from Veeve Colville Place
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Oxford Street0.4 km
mi
Regent Street0.6 km
mi
Russell Square0.7 km
mi
University College London0.8 km
mi
Oxford Circus0.9 km
mi
The British Museum0.9 km
mi
Palace Theatre London0.9 km
mi
London Palladium Theatre0.9 km
mi
Piccadilly1.2 km
mi
Prince of Wales Theatre1.2 km
mi
Piccadilly Theatre1.2 km
mi
Leicester Square1.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Piccadilly Circus1.3 km
mi
Bond Street1.4 km
mi
Royal Opera House1.4 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve Colville Place
Where is Veeve Colville Place located?
Veeve Colville Place is located at Colville Place \N .
What star rating is Veeve Colville Place?
Veeve Colville Place is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Veeve Colville Place offer?
Amenities include: Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Veeve Colville Place?
Parking information for Veeve Colville Place is available on the booking page.
How can I book Veeve Colville Place?
You can check rates and availability for Veeve Colville Place through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Veeve Colville Place is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β