Veeve City Views

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Alestree Road
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.7 km
to Stamford Bridge Stadium
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Veeve City Views
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Veeve City Views

In London (Fulham)Location : With a stay at this apartment in London (Fulham), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Eventim Apollo and Cromwell Road. This apartment is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Westfield London Shopping Centre and 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Royal Albert Hall.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. There s a private balcony or patio. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a microwave and a sofa bed.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsThis property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest s credit card prior to arrival.Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours. Special Instructions : For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email with instructions for check-in and advance authorization for a refundable security deposit after booking. This authorization is to be processed up to 48 hours prior to check-in.

Why Choose Veeve City Views?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.7 km of Stamford Bridge Stadium
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Veeve City Views

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Stamford Bridge Stadium1.7 km
mi Eventim Apollo1.8 km
mi Cromwell Road2.3 km
mi Kensington High Street2.4 km
mi Natural History Museum3.5 km
mi Imperial College London3.6 km
mi Westfield London Shopping Centre3.8 km
mi Kensington Gardens3.8 km
mi Victoria and Albert Museum3.8 km
mi Science Museum3.9 km
mi Kensington Palace4.1 km
mi Royal Albert Hall4.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Hyde Park4.3 km
mi Harrods4.5 km
mi Sloane Square4.6 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Smoke-free property Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve City Views

Where is Veeve City Views located?

Veeve City Views is located at Alestree Road .

What star rating is Veeve City Views?

Veeve City Views is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Veeve City Views offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Veeve City Views?

Parking information for Veeve City Views is available on the booking page.

How can I book Veeve City Views?

You can check rates and availability for Veeve City Views through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Veeve City Views is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’