Veeve City Road

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
City Road
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.6 km
to Museum of London
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Veeve City Road
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Veeve City Road

In London (London City Centre)Location : With a stay at this apartment in London (London City Centre), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Liverpool Street and St. Paul s Cathedral. This apartment is 2 mi (3.3 km) from Oxford Street and 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from London Bridge.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. There s a private balcony or patio. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a microwave and a sofa bed.CheckIn Instructions : This property is managed by a professional hostExtra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsThis property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest s credit card prior to arrival.Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours. Special Instructions : For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email with instructions for check-in and advance authorization for a refundable security deposit after booking. This authorization is to be processed up to 48 hours prior to check-in.

Why Choose Veeve City Road?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.6 km of Museum of London
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Veeve City Road

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Museum of London1.6 km
mi Financial District1.6 km
mi Brick Lane1.8 km
mi Liverpool Street2.1 km
Paul s Cathedral2.2 km
mi King s College London2.3 km
mi Russell Square2.5 km
mi Theatreland2.5 km
mi The Strand2.6 km
mi Shaftesbury Avenue2.6 km
mi The Gherkin2.7 km
mi The British Museum2.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Tottenham Court Road2.9 km
mi Oxford Street3 km
mi Tate Modern3 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Smoke-free property Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve City Road

Where is Veeve City Road located?

Veeve City Road is located at City Road .

What star rating is Veeve City Road?

Veeve City Road is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Veeve City Road offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Veeve City Road?

Parking information for Veeve City Road is available on the booking page.

How can I book Veeve City Road?

You can check rates and availability for Veeve City Road through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Veeve City Road is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’