Veeve City Home

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Rampart Street
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.8 km
to Brick Lane
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Veeve City Home
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Veeve City Home

In London (Tower Hamlets)Location : Located in London (Tower Hamlets), this apartment is within a 15-minute walk of Brick Lane and Financial District. This apartment is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Tower of London and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Liverpool Street.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (surcharge).CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedNo onsite parking is availableGuests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant bedsThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours. Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email after booking with instructions for check-in and payment of the damage deposit, due to be processed up to 48 hours prior to arrival.

Why Choose Veeve City Home?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.8 km of Brick Lane
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Veeve City Home

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Brick Lane0.8 km
mi Financial District1 km
mi The Gherkin1.6 km
mi Tower Bridge1.7 km
mi Liverpool Street1.9 km
mi Tower of London2.2 km
mi HMS Belfast2.3 km
mi The Shard2.7 km
mi London Bridge2.7 km
mi Museum of London2.8 km
mi Borough Market2.9 km
Paul s Cathedral2.9 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Tate Modern3.5 km
mi King s College London3.7 km
mi The Strand3.8 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve City Home

Where is Veeve City Home located?

Veeve City Home is located at Rampart Street .

What star rating is Veeve City Home?

Veeve City Home is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Veeve City Home offer?

Amenities include: Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Veeve City Home?

Parking information for Veeve City Home is available on the booking page.

How can I book Veeve City Home?

You can check rates and availability for Veeve City Home through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Veeve City Home is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’