π¨
Veeve Bloomsbury Square
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Veeve Bloomsbury Square
Near The British MuseumLocation : With a stay at this apartment in London (London City Centre), you ll be steps from The British Museum and 5 minutes by foot from Russell Square. This apartment is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Oxford Street and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Royal Opera House.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Wired and wireless Internet access is complimentary, and a Smart television with cable programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (surcharge).CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedNo onsite parking is availableGuests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant bedsThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours. Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email after booking with instructions for check-in and payment of the damage deposit, due to be processed up to 48 hours prior to arrival.
Why Choose Veeve Bloomsbury Square?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 0.2 km of The British Museum
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from Veeve Bloomsbury Square
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
The British Museum0.2 km
mi
Russell Square0.4 km
mi
Oxford Street0.5 km
mi
Royal Opera House0.7 km
mi
Palace Theatre London0.7 km
mi
Aldwych Theatre0.8 km
mi
Theatre Royal Drury Lane0.8 km
mi
Covent Garden Market0.9 km
mi
Lyceum Theatre1 km
mi
The Strand1 km
mi
London Coliseum1 km
mi
Leicester Square1.1 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
King s College London1.1 km
mi
Prince of Wales Theatre1.2 km
mi
University College London1.2 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve Bloomsbury Square
Where is Veeve Bloomsbury Square located?
Veeve Bloomsbury Square is located at Bury Place \N .
What star rating is Veeve Bloomsbury Square?
Veeve Bloomsbury Square is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Veeve Bloomsbury Square offer?
Amenities include: Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Veeve Bloomsbury Square?
Parking information for Veeve Bloomsbury Square is available on the booking page.
How can I book Veeve Bloomsbury Square?
You can check rates and availability for Veeve Bloomsbury Square through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Veeve Bloomsbury Square is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β