π¨
Veeve Birds Of A Feather
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Veeve Birds Of A Feather
Near Cromwell RoadLocation : With a stay at this apartment in London (London City Centre), you ll be a 3-minute walk from Cromwell Road and 12 minutes by foot from Kensington High Street. This apartment is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Royal Albert Hall and 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from Hyde Park.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Wired and wireless Internet access is complimentary, and a Smart television with cable programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (surcharge).CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedNo onsite parking is availableGuests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant bedsThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours. Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email after booking with instructions for check-in and payment of the damage deposit, due to be processed up to 48 hours prior to arrival.
Why Choose Veeve Birds Of A Feather?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 0.3 km of Cromwell Road
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from Veeve Birds Of A Feather
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Cromwell Road0.3 km
mi
Kensington High Street1 km
mi
Natural History Museum1.7 km
mi
Kensington Gardens1.8 km
mi
Imperial College London1.8 km
mi
Victoria and Albert Museum2 km
mi
Stamford Bridge Stadium2.1 km
mi
Eventim Apollo2.2 km
mi
Science Museum2.2 km
mi
Kensington Palace2.2 km
mi
Royal Albert Hall2.3 km
mi
Hyde Park2.5 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Harrods2.7 km
mi
Westfield London Shopping Centre3 km
mi
Sloane Square3.2 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Garden Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve Birds Of A Feather
Where is Veeve Birds Of A Feather located?
Veeve Birds Of A Feather is located at Nevern Square .
What star rating is Veeve Birds Of A Feather?
Veeve Birds Of A Feather is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Veeve Birds Of A Feather offer?
Amenities include: Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Garden Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Veeve Birds Of A Feather?
Parking information for Veeve Birds Of A Feather is available on the booking page.
How can I book Veeve Birds Of A Feather?
You can check rates and availability for Veeve Birds Of A Feather through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Veeve Birds Of A Feather is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β