Veeve Betwixt Hyde Park and Green Park

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Hertford Street
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.1 km
to Park Lane
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Veeve Betwixt Hyde Park and Green Park
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Veeve Betwixt Hyde Park and Green Park

Near Buckingham PalaceLocation : With a stay at this apartment in London (London City Centre), you ll be steps from Park Lane and Piccadilly. This apartment is 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Hyde Park and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Buckingham Palace.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Wired and wireless Internet access is complimentary, and a Smart television with cable programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (surcharge).CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedNo onsite parking is availableGuests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant bedsThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours. Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email after booking with instructions for check-in and payment of the damage deposit, due to be processed up to 48 hours prior to arrival.

Why Choose Veeve Betwixt Hyde Park and Green Park?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.1 km of Park Lane
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Veeve Betwixt Hyde Park and Green Park

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Park Lane0.1 km
mi Piccadilly0.1 km
mi Hyde Park0.6 km
mi Green Park0.6 km
mi Hyde Park Corner0.6 km
mi Berkeley Square0.6 km
mi The Mall0.8 km
mi Buckingham Palace0.8 km
mi Grosvenor Square0.9 km
mi Bond Street0.9 km
mi Shaftesbury Avenue1.1 km
mi Regent Street1.1 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Oxford Street1.1 km
James Park1.2 km
mi Theatreland1.2 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve Betwixt Hyde Park and Green Park

Where is Veeve Betwixt Hyde Park and Green Park located?

Veeve Betwixt Hyde Park and Green Park is located at Hertford Street .

What star rating is Veeve Betwixt Hyde Park and Green Park?

Veeve Betwixt Hyde Park and Green Park is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Veeve Betwixt Hyde Park and Green Park offer?

Amenities include: Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Veeve Betwixt Hyde Park and Green Park?

Parking information for Veeve Betwixt Hyde Park and Green Park is available on the booking page.

How can I book Veeve Betwixt Hyde Park and Green Park?

You can check rates and availability for Veeve Betwixt Hyde Park and Green Park through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Veeve Betwixt Hyde Park and Green Park is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’