Veeve Beaufourt Court

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
65 Maygrove Road \N
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
2.7 km
to Hampstead Heath
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Veeve Beaufourt Court
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Veeve Beaufourt Court

In London (Camden)Location : Located in London (Camden), this apartment is within a 10-minute drive of Queensway and Regent s Park. This apartment is 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from Oxford Street and 3.2 mi (5.2 km) from Madame Tussauds Wax Museum.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (surcharge).CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedNo onsite parking is availableGuests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant bedsThis property accepts credit cardsPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours. Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email after booking with instructions for check-in and payment of the damage deposit, due to be processed up to 48 hours prior to arrival.

Why Choose Veeve Beaufourt Court?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 2.7 km of Hampstead Heath
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Veeve Beaufourt Court

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Hampstead Heath2.7 km
mi ZSL London Zoo4.3 km
mi Queensway4.5 km
mi Portobello Road Market4.6 km
mi Baker Street4.6 km
mi Regent s Park4.6 km
mi Oxford Street5.1 km
mi Madame Tussauds Wax Museum5.2 km
mi Park Lane5.3 km
mi Marble Arch5.3 km
mi Kensington Gardens5.7 km
mi Selfridges5.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Hyde Park6.3 km
mi Regent Street6.4 km
mi Bond Street6.5 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve Beaufourt Court

Where is Veeve Beaufourt Court located?

Veeve Beaufourt Court is located at 65 Maygrove Road \N .

What star rating is Veeve Beaufourt Court?

Veeve Beaufourt Court is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Veeve Beaufourt Court offer?

Amenities include: Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Veeve Beaufourt Court?

Parking information for Veeve Beaufourt Court is available on the booking page.

How can I book Veeve Beaufourt Court?

You can check rates and availability for Veeve Beaufourt Court through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Veeve Beaufourt Court is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’