Veeve Apartment in Angel

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
St Peter's Street
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.9 km
to Barbican Arts Centre
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Veeve Apartment in Angel
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Veeve Apartment in Angel

In London (Islington)Location : With a stay at this apartment in London (Islington), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Brick Lane and Barbican Arts Centre. This apartment is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Emirates Stadium and 2 mi (3.2 km) from Russell Square.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. There s a private balcony or patio. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a microwave and a washer/dryer, and you can also request a rollaway/extra bed.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsThis property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest s credit card prior to arrival.Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours. Special Instructions : For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email with instructions for check-in and advance authorization for a refundable security deposit after booking. This authorization is to be processed up to 48 hours prior to check-in.

Why Choose Veeve Apartment in Angel?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.9 km of Barbican Arts Centre
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Veeve Apartment in Angel

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Barbican Arts Centre1.9 km
mi Financial District2.1 km
mi Museum of London2.2 km
mi Brick Lane2.3 km
mi Liverpool Street2.5 km
mi Emirates Stadium2.6 km
mi Russell Square2.7 km
Paul s Cathedral2.8 km
mi The Strand3 km
mi The British Museum3 km
mi The Gherkin3.2 km
mi University College London3.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Oxford Street3.3 km
mi Aldwych Theatre3.4 km
mi Royal Opera House3.4 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Smoke-free property Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve Apartment in Angel

Where is Veeve Apartment in Angel located?

Veeve Apartment in Angel is located at St Peter's Street .

What star rating is Veeve Apartment in Angel?

Veeve Apartment in Angel is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Veeve Apartment in Angel offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Veeve Apartment in Angel?

Parking information for Veeve Apartment in Angel is available on the booking page.

How can I book Veeve Apartment in Angel?

You can check rates and availability for Veeve Apartment in Angel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Veeve Apartment in Angel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’