π¨
Veeve Albert Street Apartment
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Veeve Albert Street Apartment
Near ZSL London ZooLocation : With a stay at this apartment in London (Camden), you ll be a 5-minute walk from Camden Markets and 14 minutes by foot from ZSL London Zoo. This apartment is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Russell Square and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from The British Museum.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (surcharge).Renovations : This property is closed until further notice.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. No onsite parking is available. Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant beds. Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property. Fees apply for arrivals outside of the posted check-in hours.Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Check-in at this property is by appointment only. Guests will receive an email after booking with instructions for check-in and payment of the damage deposit, due to be processed up to 48 hours prior to arrival.
Why Choose Veeve Albert Street Apartment?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Prime Location
Within 0.4 km of Camden Markets
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from Veeve Albert Street Apartment
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Camden Markets0.4 km
mi
ZSL London Zoo1.2 km
mi
University College London1.5 km
mi
Russell Square2.2 km
mi
Regent Street2.3 km
mi
Baker Street2.4 km
mi
Regent s Park2.4 km
mi
Madame Tussaud s Wax Museum2.4 km
mi
Oxford Street2.4 km
mi
The British Museum2.5 km
mi
Oxford Circus2.6 km
mi
London Palladium Theatre2.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Hampstead Heath2.8 km
mi
Bond Street2.8 km
mi
Palace Theatre London2.8 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Free WiFi
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Veeve Albert Street Apartment
Where is Veeve Albert Street Apartment located?
Veeve Albert Street Apartment is located at Albert Street .
What star rating is Veeve Albert Street Apartment?
Veeve Albert Street Apartment is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Veeve Albert Street Apartment offer?
Amenities include: Front desk (limited hours) Smoke-free property Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Veeve Albert Street Apartment?
Parking information for Veeve Albert Street Apartment is available on the booking page.
How can I book Veeve Albert Street Apartment?
You can check rates and availability for Veeve Albert Street Apartment through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Veeve Albert Street Apartment is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β