Upton Park Guest House

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
544 Green St NewhamLondon E13 9DA
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
3.3 km
to Westfield Stratford City
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Upton Park Guest House
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Upton Park Guest House

In London (Newham)Location : With a stay at Upton Park Guest House in London (Newham), you ll be a 4-minute drive from Westfield Stratford City and 9 minutes from London Stadium. This guesthouse is 5.3 mi (8.5 km) from O2 Arena and 6.3 mi (10.2 km) from Tower of London.Rooms : Stay in one of 4 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and irons/ironing boards, and housekeeping is provided on a limited basis.Dining : For your convenience, a complimentary breakfast is served daily.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. No onsite parking is available.

Why Choose Upton Park Guest House?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 3.3 km of Westfield Stratford City

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Upton Park Guest House

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Westfield Stratford City3.3 km
mi London Stadium4.9 km
mi Olympic Park5.7 km
Arena8.5 km
mi Tower of London10.2 km
mi Tower Bridge10.5 km
mi Brick Lane10.5 km
mi The Gherkin11.2 km
mi Liverpool Street11.4 km
mi Sky Garden11.5 km
mi London Bridge11.9 km
mi The Shard12.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Globe Theatre12.4 km
mi Barbican Arts Centre12.4 km
mi Museum of London12.5 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Elevator/lift Free breakfast Smoke-free property Accessible bathroom Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Upton Park Guest House

Where is Upton Park Guest House located?

Upton Park Guest House is located at 544 Green St NewhamLondon E13 9DA .

What star rating is Upton Park Guest House?

Upton Park Guest House is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Upton Park Guest House offer?

Amenities include: Elevator/lift Free breakfast Smoke-free property Accessible bathroom Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Upton Park Guest House?

Parking information for Upton Park Guest House is available on the booking page.

How can I book Upton Park Guest House?

You can check rates and availability for Upton Park Guest House through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Upton Park Guest House is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’