TZ Lake Ontario View

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ Toronto, Ontario, Canada
2 Frank Faubert Drive ScarboroughTorontoOntario M1C 5H7
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Toronto, Ontario
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
TZ Lake Ontario View
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Toronto, Ontario, Canada

About TZ Lake Ontario View

TZ Lake Ontario View offers accommodation in Toronto, 24 km from Ryerson University and 24 km from Yonge-Dundas Square. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property.

The air-conditioned unit is fitted with a kitchen. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is featured. Free private parking is also available on site.

Queens Park is 25 km from TZ Lake Ontario View, while Hockey Hall of Fame is 25 km away. The nearest airport is Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport, 27 km from TZ Lake Ontario View. Please inform TZ Lake Ontario View in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
A damage deposit of CAD 150 is required on arrival. This will be collected as a cash payment. You should be reimbursed on check-out.
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
Parking is a first come first serve basis. Upper floors is also being rented to another platform. The second choice is to park on the street.

Property is absolutely no smoking and if the rule is broken damage deposit can be retained by property.

Why Choose TZ Lake Ontario View?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in Toronto, Ontario
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in Toronto, Ontario, Canada

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Free self parking Garden Non-smoking rooms Family rooms Internet access Hiking Heating Free WiFi Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Air conditioning On private beach Parking onsite Private parking

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About TZ Lake Ontario View

Where is TZ Lake Ontario View located?

TZ Lake Ontario View is located at 2 Frank Faubert Drive ScarboroughTorontoOntario M1C 5H7 .

What star rating is TZ Lake Ontario View?

TZ Lake Ontario View is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.

What amenities does TZ Lake Ontario View offer?

Amenities include: Free self parking Garden Non-smoking rooms Family rooms Internet access Hiking Heating Free WiFi Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Air conditioning On private beach Parking onsite Private parking.

Is there parking at TZ Lake Ontario View?

Yes, parking is available for guests at TZ Lake Ontario View.

How can I book TZ Lake Ontario View?

You can check rates and availability for TZ Lake Ontario View through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Toronto, Ontario

Not sure if TZ Lake Ontario View is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Kensington Suites

Boasting a garden, Kensington Suites is situated in the centre of Toronto, close to University of Toronto and Queens Par...

View Hotel β†’
$
Lili Garden

Lili Garden offers accommodation in Toronto. The University of Toronto is 1.6 km away. Guest bedrooms are private. Ther...

View Hotel β†’
$
Life Suites Cn Tower & Covention Centre

Within 7 minutes from the CN Tower, Life Suites CN Tower & Covention Centre offers a spa and wellness centre and a fitne...

View Hotel β†’
$
Leslieville Furnished Home

Property Location With a stay at Leslieville Furnished Home in Toronto, you''ll be close to The Distillery Historic Dist...

View Hotel β†’