Travelodge Woolwich

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
125 157 Powis Street Woolwich 125 157 WoolwichLondon SE18 6LQ
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.5 km
to Thames River
🏨
Travelodge Woolwich
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Travelodge Woolwich

In London (Greenwich)Location : With a stay at Travelodge London Woolwich in London (Greenwich), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of O2 Arena and ExCeL Exhibition Centre. This hotel is 8 mi (12.9 km) from Tower of London and 8.1 mi (13.1 km) from Tower Bridge.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed Special Instructions :

Why Choose Travelodge Woolwich?

πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.5 km of Thames River
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Travelodge Woolwich

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Thames River1.5 km
mi ExCeL Exhibition Centre3.6 km
mi Greenwich Park4.7 km
Arena5 km
mi Cutty Sark6.9 km
mi London Stadium11.3 km
mi Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park11.4 km
mi Victoria Park11.5 km
mi Westfield Stratford City12 km
mi Brick Lane12.4 km
mi Old Spitalfields Market12.8 km
mi Financial District12.8 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Tower of London12.9 km
mi Tower Bridge13.1 km
mi Sky Garden13.4 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Wheelchair accessible path of travel

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Travelodge Woolwich

Where is Travelodge Woolwich located?

Travelodge Woolwich is located at 125 157 Powis Street Woolwich 125 157 WoolwichLondon SE18 6LQ .

What star rating is Travelodge Woolwich?

Travelodge Woolwich is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Travelodge Woolwich offer?

Amenities include: Wheelchair accessible path of travel.

Is there parking at Travelodge Woolwich?

Parking information for Travelodge Woolwich is available on the booking page.

How can I book Travelodge Woolwich?

You can check rates and availability for Travelodge Woolwich through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Travelodge Woolwich is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’