Travelodge Stratford

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
High Street N A Stratford StratfordLondon E15 2JG
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.6 km
to Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
🏨
Travelodge Stratford
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Travelodge Stratford

In London (Newham)Location : With a stay at Travelodge London Stratford, you ll be centrally located in London, within a 15-minute drive of ExCeL Exhibition Centre and O2 Arena. This hotel is 4.2 mi (6.8 km) from Tower of London and 4.4 mi (7.1 km) from Tower Bridge.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed Special Instructions :

Why Choose Travelodge Stratford?

πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.6 km of Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Travelodge Stratford

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park0.6 km
mi Westfield Stratford City1 km
mi London Stadium1.1 km
mi Victoria Park2.2 km
mi Thames River5 km
mi Financial District5.8 km
mi Brick Lane6.1 km
mi ExCeL Exhibition Centre6.2 km
mi Old Spitalfields Market6.3 km
mi The Gherkin6.6 km
mi Liverpool Street6.7 km
mi Tower of London6.8 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Sky Garden6.9 km
mi Tower Bridge7.1 km
Arena7.4 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Wheelchair accessible path of travel

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Travelodge Stratford

Where is Travelodge Stratford located?

Travelodge Stratford is located at High Street N A Stratford StratfordLondon E15 2JG .

What star rating is Travelodge Stratford?

Travelodge Stratford is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Travelodge Stratford offer?

Amenities include: Wheelchair accessible path of travel.

Is there parking at Travelodge Stratford?

Parking information for Travelodge Stratford is available on the booking page.

How can I book Travelodge Stratford?

You can check rates and availability for Travelodge Stratford through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Travelodge Stratford is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’