Travelodge London Docklands

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
A13 Coriander Avenue Telehouse Off East India Dock RoadE14 2AA London
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.9 km
to Thames River
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Travelodge London Docklands
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Travelodge London Docklands

In London (Canary Wharf)Location : With a stay at Travelodge London Docklands, you ll be centrally located in London, a 4-minute drive from ExCeL Exhibition Centre and 7 minutes from O2 Arena. This hotel is 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from Tower Bridge and 3.7 mi (6 km) from Tower of London.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 232 guestrooms. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs and hair dryers.Dining : At Travelodge London Docklands, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary breakfast is included.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards Special Instructions :

Why Choose Travelodge London Docklands?

πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.9 km of Thames River

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Travelodge London Docklands

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Thames River1.9 km
mi ExCeL Exhibition Centre2.3 km
Arena2.3 km
mi Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park3.4 km
mi Cutty Sark3.8 km
mi London Stadium3.9 km
mi Westfield Stratford City4.1 km
mi Victoria Park4.4 km
mi Greenwich Park4.8 km
mi Old Spitalfields Market5.4 km
mi Financial District5.4 km
mi Brick Lane5.5 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Tower Bridge5.6 km
mi Sky Garden6 km
mi Tower of London6 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Number of bars/lounges - 1 Safe-deposit box at front desk In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible Free RV bus truck parking elevator Free breakfast Express check-out Self parking (surcharge) Wheelchair accessible path of travel

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Travelodge London Docklands

Where is Travelodge London Docklands located?

Travelodge London Docklands is located at A13 Coriander Avenue Telehouse Off East India Dock RoadE14 2AA London .

What star rating is Travelodge London Docklands?

Travelodge London Docklands is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Travelodge London Docklands offer?

Amenities include: Number of bars/lounges - 1 Safe-deposit box at front desk In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible Free RV bus truck parking elevator Free breakfast Express check-out Self parking (surcharge) Wheelchair accessible path of travel.

Is there parking at Travelodge London Docklands?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Travelodge London Docklands.

How can I book Travelodge London Docklands?

You can check rates and availability for Travelodge London Docklands through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Travelodge London Docklands is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’