Travelodge London City Airport

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Connaught Road 1 London E16 2BZ
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.1 km
to ExCeL Exhibition Centre
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Travelodge London City Airport
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Travelodge London City Airport

In London (Docklands)Location : With a stay at Travelodge London City Airport, you ll be centrally located in London, a 2-minute drive from ExCeL Exhibition Centre and 11 minutes from O2 Arena. This hotel is 5.9 mi (9.4 km) from Tower of London and 6 mi (9.6 km) from Tower Bridge.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 142 guestrooms.Dining : Breakfast is available for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed Special Instructions :

Why Choose Travelodge London City Airport?

🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.1 km of ExCeL Exhibition Centre
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Travelodge London City Airport

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

ExCeL Exhibition Centre1.1 km
mi Thames River3.1 km
Arena3.5 km
mi Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park7.1 km
mi Westfield Stratford City7.7 km
mi London Stadium8 km
mi Victoria Park8.2 km
mi Brick Lane9.1 km
mi Greenwich Park9.2 km
mi Financial District9.4 km
mi Tower of London9.4 km
mi Cutty Sark9.5 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Old Spitalfields Market9.5 km
mi Tower Bridge9.6 km
mi Sky Garden10.6 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

🍽️ Dining & Drinks

Express check-out Daily In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible path of travel Breakfast available (surcharge)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Travelodge London City Airport

Where is Travelodge London City Airport located?

Travelodge London City Airport is located at Connaught Road 1 London E16 2BZ .

What star rating is Travelodge London City Airport?

Travelodge London City Airport is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Travelodge London City Airport offer?

Amenities include: Express check-out Daily In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible path of travel Breakfast available (surcharge).

Is there parking at Travelodge London City Airport?

Parking information for Travelodge London City Airport is available on the booking page.

How can I book Travelodge London City Airport?

You can check rates and availability for Travelodge London City Airport through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Travelodge London City Airport is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’