Travelodge London Central City Road

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
1-23 City Road London EC1Y 1AG
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.3 km
to Financial District
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Travelodge London Central City Road
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Travelodge London Central City Road

In London (London City Centre)Location : With a stay at Travelodge London Central City Road Hotel, you ll be centrally located in London, within a 5-minute drive of St. Paul s Cathedral and London Bridge. This hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Tower of London and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Tower Bridge.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 99 guestrooms. Bathrooms with bathtubs or showers are provided.Dining : At Travelodge London Central City Road Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Breakfast is available for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards Special Instructions :

Why Choose Travelodge London Central City Road?

🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.3 km of Financial District
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Travelodge London Central City Road

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Financial District0.3 km
mi Barbican Arts Centre0.7 km
mi Liverpool Street0.7 km
mi The Gherkin1.3 km
mi Brick Lane1.3 km
mi Sky Garden1.6 km
mi London Bridge1.7 km
Paul s Cathedral1.8 km
mi Borough Market2.1 km
mi Tower of London2.1 km
mi Globe Theatre2.1 km
mi The Shard2.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Tate Modern2.3 km
mi The Strand2.4 km
mi Thames River2.5 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

🍽️ Dining & Drinks

Number of bars/lounges - 1 In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible elevator Express check-out Wheelchair accessible path of travel Breakfast available (surcharge)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Travelodge London Central City Road

Where is Travelodge London Central City Road located?

Travelodge London Central City Road is located at 1-23 City Road London EC1Y 1AG .

What star rating is Travelodge London Central City Road?

Travelodge London Central City Road is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Travelodge London Central City Road offer?

Amenities include: Number of bars/lounges - 1 In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible elevator Express check-out Wheelchair accessible path of travel Breakfast available (surcharge).

Is there parking at Travelodge London Central City Road?

Parking information for Travelodge London Central City Road is available on the booking page.

How can I book Travelodge London Central City Road?

You can check rates and availability for Travelodge London Central City Road through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Travelodge London Central City Road is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’