Travelodge Excel

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
1016 Dockside Road London E16 2FQ
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.7 km
to ExCeL Exhibition Centre
🏨
Travelodge Excel
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Travelodge Excel

Near ExCeL Exhibition CentreLocation : With a stay at Travelodge London Excel Hotel in London (Docklands), you ll be a 3-minute drive from ExCeL Exhibition Centre and 10 minutes from O2 Arena. This hotel is 5.1 mi (8.2 km) from Tower of London and 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from Tower Bridge.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed Special Instructions :

Why Choose Travelodge Excel?

πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.7 km of ExCeL Exhibition Centre
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Travelodge Excel

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

ExCeL Exhibition Centre0.7 km
mi Thames River2.3 km
Arena3.5 km
mi Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park6 km
mi Westfield Stratford City6.6 km
mi London Stadium6.7 km
mi Victoria Park7.3 km
mi Greenwich Park8 km
mi Brick Lane8.1 km
mi Old Spitalfields Market8.2 km
mi Tower of London8.2 km
mi Financial District8.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Cutty Sark8.2 km
mi Tower Bridge8.4 km
mi Sky Garden8.8 km

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Travelodge Excel

Where is Travelodge Excel located?

Travelodge Excel is located at 1016 Dockside Road London E16 2FQ .

What star rating is Travelodge Excel?

Travelodge Excel is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Travelodge Excel offer?

The hotel offers essential amenities for a comfortable stay in London.

Is there parking at Travelodge Excel?

Parking information for Travelodge Excel is available on the booking page.

How can I book Travelodge Excel?

You can check rates and availability for Travelodge Excel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Travelodge Excel is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’