Travellers Jungle Camp
About Travellers Jungle Camp
Why Choose Travellers Jungle Camp?
π What's Nearby β Distances from Travellers Jungle Camp
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in Chitwan Nationalpark
β Frequently Asked Questions About Travellers Jungle Camp
Where is Travellers Jungle Camp located?
Travellers Jungle Camp is located at Sauraha 44200 .
What star rating is Travellers Jungle Camp?
Travellers Jungle Camp is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Chitwan Nationalpark, Nepal.
What amenities does Travellers Jungle Camp offer?
Amenities include: Safe-deposit box at front desk Barbecue grill(s) Terrace Luggage storage Breakfast available (surcharge) 24-hour front desk Laundry facilities Tours/ticket assistance Restaurant Accessible bathroom One meeting room Free self parking Dry cleaning/laundry service Free WiFi Smoke-free property Garden.
Is there parking at Travellers Jungle Camp?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Travellers Jungle Camp.
How can I book Travellers Jungle Camp?
You can check rates and availability for Travellers Jungle Camp through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Chitwan Nationalpark
Not sure if Travellers Jungle Camp is right for you? Check these alternatives:
In Sauraha (Tharu Villages)Location : With a stay at Hotel Jungle Crown in Sauraha (Tharu Villages), you ll be a 4-minut...
View Hotel βIn MadiLocation : With a stay at Shanta Ghar Resort in Madi, you ll be 7 mi (11.2 km) from Chitwan National Park and 18....
View Hotel βIn Sauraha (Tharu Villages)Location : Located in Sauraha (Tharu Villages), Rhino Lodge & Hotel is within a 15-minute wal...
View Hotel β