π¨
Toyoko Inn Souka Eki Nishi Guchi
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Saitama-shi, Japan
About Toyoko Inn Souka Eki Nishi Guchi
In SokaLocation : With a stay at Toyoko Inn Soka Station Nishi in Soka, you ll be within a 15-minute drive of Senso-ji Temple and AEON MALL Kawaguchi Maekawa. This hotel is 9.1 mi (14.6 km) from Tokyo Skytree and 10.7 mi (17.2 km) from Tokyo Dome.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 165 guestrooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature slippers and toilets with an electronic bidet. Conveniences include electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided weekly.Dining : A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:00 AM.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not acceptedPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Housekeeping is provided every 4 days. Special Instructions : This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. Guests who are booked for 7 nights or more may be required to change rooms during their stay.
Why Choose Toyoko Inn Souka Eki Nishi Guchi?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
π
Prime Location
Within 10.4 km of AEON MALL Kawaguchi Maekawa
π What's Nearby β Distances from Toyoko Inn Souka Eki Nishi Guchi
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
AEON MALL Kawaguchi Maekawa10.4 km
mi
Nippori Textile Town13 km
mi
Hanayashiki Amusement Park13.6 km
mi
Asakusa ROX13.7 km
mi
Hoppy Street13.8 km
mi
Katsushika Symphony Hills Cultural Center13.8 km
mi
Asakusa Shrine13.9 km
ji Temple13.9 km
mi
Kitchen Town14 km
mi
Tokyo National Science Museum14.2 km
mi
Tokyo National Museum14.3 km
mi
Kaminarimon Gate14.3 km
Show 2 more nearby places
mi
Ameyoko Shopping District14.5 km
mi
Ueno Park14.5 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Vending machine Parking (limited spaces) Free breakfast Free breakfast (local cuisine) 24-hour front desk Water dispenser Free wired Internet Free WiFi Daily Smoke-free property Wheelchair accessible parking Laundry facilities elevator Self parking (surcharge) Free Buffet Breakfast
π Explore More in Saitama-shi
β Frequently Asked Questions About Toyoko Inn Souka Eki Nishi Guchi
Where is Toyoko Inn Souka Eki Nishi Guchi located?
Toyoko Inn Souka Eki Nishi Guchi is located at Hikawa Cho Soka 2124 15 Soka 340-0034Saitama .
What star rating is Toyoko Inn Souka Eki Nishi Guchi?
Toyoko Inn Souka Eki Nishi Guchi is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Saitama-shi, Japan.
What amenities does Toyoko Inn Souka Eki Nishi Guchi offer?
Amenities include: Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Vending machine Parking (limited spaces) Free breakfast Free breakfast (local cuisine) 24-hour front desk Water dispenser Free wired Internet Free WiFi Daily Smoke-free property Wheelchair accessible parking Laundry facilities elevator Self parking (surcharge) Free Buffet Breakfast.
Is there parking at Toyoko Inn Souka Eki Nishi Guchi?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Toyoko Inn Souka Eki Nishi Guchi.
How can I book Toyoko Inn Souka Eki Nishi Guchi?
You can check rates and availability for Toyoko Inn Souka Eki Nishi Guchi through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Saitama-shi
Not sure if Toyoko Inn Souka Eki Nishi Guchi is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Hotel Uno
1.7 km from Lala garden KAWAGUCHI, Hotel UNO Nishikawaguchi Nishiguchi is located in Kawaguchi and provides air-conditio...
View Hotel β