Tower Bridge Apartment for 6 with terrace

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
85 Neckinger Estate Enid Street
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.9 km
to Thames River
🏨
Tower Bridge Apartment for 6 with terrace
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Tower Bridge Apartment for 6 with terrace

Near Tower BridgeLocation : With a stay at this apartment in London (Southwark), you ll be a 2-minute drive from Tower Bridge and 5 minutes from The Shard. This apartment is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Tower of London and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from London Bridge.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. A flat-screen television with digital programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle, and housekeeping is provided once per stay.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedBe prepared: check the latest COVID-19 travel requirements and measures in place for this destination before you travel. Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions.

Why Choose Tower Bridge Apartment for 6 with terrace?

πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.9 km of Thames River
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Tower Bridge Apartment for 6 with terrace

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Thames River0.9 km
mi Tower Bridge1.2 km
mi Tower of London1.4 km
mi The Shard1.5 km
mi Borough Market1.6 km
mi London Bridge1.8 km
mi Financial District1.9 km
mi Sky Garden2.3 km
mi Globe Theatre2.3 km
mi The Gherkin2.5 km
mi Tate Modern2.7 km
mi Brick Lane2.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Liverpool Street2.8 km
Paul s Cathedral3.2 km
mi Barbican Arts Centre3.5 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ’† Wellness & Recreation

Terrace Garden Smoke-free property

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Tower Bridge Apartment for 6 with terrace

Where is Tower Bridge Apartment for 6 with terrace located?

Tower Bridge Apartment for 6 with terrace is located at 85 Neckinger Estate Enid Street .

What star rating is Tower Bridge Apartment for 6 with terrace?

Tower Bridge Apartment for 6 with terrace is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Tower Bridge Apartment for 6 with terrace offer?

Amenities include: Terrace Garden Smoke-free property.

Is there parking at Tower Bridge Apartment for 6 with terrace?

Parking information for Tower Bridge Apartment for 6 with terrace is available on the booking page.

How can I book Tower Bridge Apartment for 6 with terrace?

You can check rates and availability for Tower Bridge Apartment for 6 with terrace through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Tower Bridge Apartment for 6 with terrace is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’