Tideslea Riverview Apartment

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† $$ Mid-Range πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
77 Tideslea Path
⭐
3/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
0.3 km
to Thames River
🏨
Tideslea Riverview Apartment
3-star Mid-Range hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Tideslea Riverview Apartment

In London (Greenwich)Location : With a stay at this apartment in London (Greenwich), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of O2 Arena and Thames River. This apartment is 4.7 mi (7.5 km) from ExCeL Exhibition Centre and 9.5 mi (15.2 km) from Tower of London.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. A flat-screen television is provided for your entertainment.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions.

Why Choose Tideslea Riverview Apartment?

πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.3 km of Thames River
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Tideslea Riverview Apartment

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Thames River0.3 km
mi ExCeL Exhibition Centre7.5 km
mi Greenwich Park7.6 km
Arena8.9 km
mi Cutty Sark9 km
mi London Stadium13.7 km
mi Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park13.8 km
mi Victoria Park13.9 km
mi Westfield Stratford City14.3 km
mi Brick Lane14.7 km
mi Old Spitalfields Market15.2 km
mi Tower of London15.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Financial District15.2 km
mi Tower Bridge15.4 km
mi Sky Garden15.8 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Smoke-free property

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Tideslea Riverview Apartment

Where is Tideslea Riverview Apartment located?

Tideslea Riverview Apartment is located at 77 Tideslea Path .

What star rating is Tideslea Riverview Apartment?

Tideslea Riverview Apartment is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Tideslea Riverview Apartment offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property.

Is there parking at Tideslea Riverview Apartment?

Parking information for Tideslea Riverview Apartment is available on the booking page.

How can I book Tideslea Riverview Apartment?

You can check rates and availability for Tideslea Riverview Apartment through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Tideslea Riverview Apartment is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’